Fellows / Honorary Members

FELLOW

1942
Mr. Paul H Kaar, P.E., F.ASCE
1952
Mr. Harry M Pawlowski, P.E., F.ASCE
1953
Mr. William D O’Donnell, P.E., F.ASCE
1956
Robert W Gerstner, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
1959
Mr. Miroslaw Noyszewski, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Alfred H Samborn, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. William Abbott Randolph, F.ASCE
1964
Mr. Sherwin P Asrow, P.E., F.ASCE
1965
Mr. Earl J Beck, F.ASCE
1970
Mr. Joseph F Koenen, P.E., F.ASCE
1972
Mr. Angelo Polvere, P.E., F.ASCE
1973
Mr. Ernest Varga, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Charles F Beck, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Jack Raymond Williams, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. William P Kohl, F.ASCE
1974
Mr. Wayne Cowlishaw, P.E., F.ASCE
Dr. Safdar A Gill, Ph.D., P.E., D.GE, F.ASCE
1975
Mr. Gene M Randich, P.E., F.ASCE
1976
Mr. George William Zuurbier, P.E., F.ASCE
1980
Mr. Villem Tammekivi, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Nabi R Fakroddin, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Louis Bowman Jr., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Richard A Parmelee, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
1983
Mr. Eugene P Holland, P.E., F.ASCE
Prof. Sidney Aaron Guralnick, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
1984
Dr. Raymond H Roy Tide, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Walter W Farrell, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Allan B Edwards, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Stephen C Mitchell, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. R Shankar Nair, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
1985
Michael N Goodkind, Ph.D., F.ASCE
Mr. Allan Lee Poole, P.E., F.ASCE
Dr. George J Malina, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. John Edward Barrett, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Roy T Smith, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Laurence A Dondanville, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Glenn R Wentink, P.E., F.ASCE
1986
Dr. Anand Prakash, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Subhas Kumar Bose, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. David Christopher Roe, P.E., L.S., F.ASCE
Mr. Roman Wengler, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Otto C Guedelhoefer III, S.E., F.ASCE
1987
Mr. Charles W Larsen, F.ASCE
Mr. William Anton Macaitis, P.E., F.ASCE
Dr. Arnaldo T Derecho, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
1988
Dr. Mohammad Iqbal, Esq., Ph.D., P.E., S.E., F.ASCE
Dr. Houssam Hafez El-Moursi, P.E., F.ASCE
Col. Ray D Schwartz, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Natvarlal Dahyabhai Surti, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Roger E Wilson, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. David Nathan Bilow, P.E., S.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Donald F Meinheit, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
1989
Dr. Leon M Keer, P.E., NAE, F.EMI, F.ASCE
1990
Mr. Diogenes Padopulos, F.ASCE
Mr. David Allen Dunn, P.E., F.ASCE
1991
Majid A Chaudhry, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Robert A Halvorson, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. John J Pezl, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Glenn Edward Schirmer, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Manuel E Palma, P.E., L.S., F.ASCE
Mr. Kenneth E Nelson, P.E., F.ASCE
1992
Mr. Vincent James Zipparro, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Joseph Edward Manzi, P.E., F.ASCE
1993
Mr. G. Nicholas Textor, P.E., D.WRE, F.ASCE
Mr. M Ataur Rahman, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Niranjan S Shah, F.ASCE
Mr. Veerainder A Yeldandi, P.E., F.ASCE
Prof. Wing Kam Liu, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Charles Hanskat, P.E., F.ASCE
1994
Mr. Michael John Paulius, P.E., F.ASCE
1995
Mr. Mohammed Abubakar Kothawala, P.E., D.GE, F.ASCE
Mr. Shu-Jin Fang, P.E., F.ASCE
1996
Mr. John N La Plante, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Sarv Priya Nayyar, P.E., F.ASCE
1997
John L Carrato, P.E., S.E., F.SEI, F.ASCE
Mr. Roger Paul Linde, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Ivan John Dvorak, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Narayan M Prachand, P.E., F.ASCE
1998
Mr. Mir Maqsud Ali, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Barry A Goldberg, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. John Arnold Neu, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Kwok-Nam Shiu, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. William F Baker, Jr., P.E., F.SEI, NAE, F.ASCE
Mr. Barry D Lundberg, P.E., F.ASCE
1999
Dr. Karen C Chou, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Dr. Refaat Abid Abdel-Malek, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Austin M Cooney, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Hashu H Chandwaney, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Thomas J Collins, P.E., D.PE, F.ASCE
Mr. Kenneth C Malten, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Allan Harold Gold, P.E., S.E., R.A., SECB, F.ASCE
Mr. Michael Garlich, P.E., F.ASCE
2000
Mr. Robert Christopher Sinn, P.E., S.E., LEED AP BD C, F.ASCE
2002
Mr. Robert B Johnson, P.E., F.ASCE
2003
Mr. Ramana Murty Yedavalli, P.E., F.ASCE
2004
Mr. Rimas J Banys, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Burton A Lewis, S.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Darshan Lal Rawal, P.E., F.ASCE
2005
Mr. Ronald Simon, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Edward Robert Hermann, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Richard F Lanyon, P.E., D.WRE, F.ASCE
Mr. John C Seeger, Jr., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Yuan C E Chang, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Thomas James Mc Cabe, Sr., F.ASCE
Mr. Drohmer S Korista, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Shih Lung Chu, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Thomas James Sullivan, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Albert Baker, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Stan-Lee Charles Kaderbek, P.E., F.ASCE
Dr. David A Fanella, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Erskine W Klyce, Jr., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Mohammad Shabbirul Hassan, P.E., F.ASCE
2006
Mr. Marvin Joel Levine, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Jan Stefan Plachta, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Carl Schoedel, P.E., F.ASCE
2007
Prof. Mohsen A Issa, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Christos Athanasius Dovas, P.E., F.ASCE
2008
William Herbert Walton, P.E., S.E., D.GE, F.ASCE
2009
Dr. Robert E Zimmerman, Ph.D., P.E., D.GE, F.ASCE
Mr. Robert Mc Kinley Powell, P.E., F.ASCE
2010
Dr. David E Boyce, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Tim A Harbaugh, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. John T Fornek, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Bernard A Dahlem,  P.E., L.S., F.ASCE
Ms. P. Kay Whitlock P.E., D.WRE, F.ASCE
Mr. Joseph G Burns P.E., S.E., F.SEI, F.ASCE
2011
Mr. George E. Rieger, P.E., F.ASCE
2012
Prof. Krishna R. Reddy, Ph.D., P.E., D.GE, ENV SP, F.ASCE
2013
Ms. Clarita Lao P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Christopher Joseph King, P.E., S.E., F.ASCE
Stephen S. Szoke, P.E., F.SEI, F.ASCE
2014
Dr. Satyendra K Ghosh, Ph.D., F.SEI, F.ASCE
2015
Mr. William B Loftus, III, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Richard W Heil, P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Edward Leon Kawala, P.E., F.ASCE
2016
Mr. Mustafa Ahmad Mahamid, Ph.D., P.E., S.E., F.SEI, F.ASCE
Dr. Kulbhushan L Logani, F.ASCE
Mr. Ya-Tai Lin, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE
Mr. Jason J Krohn, P.E., CAE, BSCP, F.SEI, F.ASCE
Mr. Chia K Tan, Ph.D., P.E., D.GE, F.ASCE
Ms. Karen Cuff Kabbes, P.E., D.WRE, ENV SP, F.ASCE
2017
Mr. Gary F Goodheart, Sr., P.E., F.ASCE

DISTINGUISHED

Dr. Charles H Dowding, Ph.D., P.E., D.GE, Dist.M.ASCEMr.
Christopher Brian Burke, Ph.D., P.E., D.WRE, Dist.M.ASCE
Dr. W Gene Corley Ph.D., P.E., NAE, Dist.M.ASCE

FELLOW HONORARY

Mr. Clyde N Baker, Jr., P.E., NAE, Hon.M.ASCE
Dr. Zdenek P Bazant, Ph.D., S.E., NAE, NAS, F.EMI, Hon.M.ASCE
Mr. Cecil Lue-Hing, Sc.D., P.E., NAE, Sc.D, Hon.D.WRE, Hon.M.ASCE
Dr. Raymond J Krizek Ph.D., P.E., D.GE, NAE, Hon.M.ASCE